863 Tobin Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Tobin Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $470,373, approximately $323 per square foot. 863 Tobin Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Goncalves Jose Manuel and Goncalves Maria B
Bought by
Goncalves Jose Manuel and Goncalves Maria B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Goncalves Maria B
Bought by
Goncalves Jose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Goncalves Jose Manuel and Goncalves Maria B
Bought by
Goncalves Jose Manuel and Goncalves Maria B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goncalves Jose Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Goncalves Jose M | -- | None Available | |
| Goncalves Jose Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $97,749 | $16,469 | $81,280 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $95,834 | $16,147 | $79,687 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $93,956 | $15,831 | $78,125 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $92,115 | $15,521 | $76,594 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $90,310 | $15,217 | $75,093 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $89,385 | $15,061 | $74,324 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $87,633 | $14,766 | $72,867 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $85,916 | $14,477 | $71,439 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $84,233 | $14,194 | $70,039 |
| 2016 | $907 | $82,582 | $13,916 | $68,666 |
| 2015 | $895 | $81,342 | $13,707 | $67,635 |
| 2014 | $881 | $79,750 | $13,439 | $66,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map