863 W Compton Blvd Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $643,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
711
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 W Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $595,558, approximately $837 per square foot. 863 W Compton Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tibby Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Ruesga Ramon Thomas
Bought by
Marshall Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Ruesga Ramon Thomas
Bought by
Ruesga Ramon Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,350
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Lozano Josefina
Bought by
Thomas Ramon Reaga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Rmf Enterprises
Bought by
Lozano Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,280
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Rosner Irving
Bought by
Rmf Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Elizarraras Emigdio
Bought by
Rosner Irving and Rosner Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Terry | $390,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ruesga Ramon Thomas | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Thomas Ramon Reaga | -- | -- | |
| Lozano Josefina | $88,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rmf Enterprises Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Rosner Irving | $39,275 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Terry | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruesga Ramon Thomas | $105,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Josefina | $87,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,185 | $522,498 | $418,006 | $104,492 |
| 2024 | $9,185 | $512,254 | $409,810 | $102,444 |
| 2023 | $9,065 | $502,211 | $401,775 | $100,436 |
| 2022 | $8,222 | $492,365 | $393,898 | $98,467 |
| 2021 | $7,301 | $420,000 | $335,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $340,000 | $271,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $310,000 | $247,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $277,000 | $221,000 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $241,000 | $192,000 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $223,000 | $178,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map