863 Walton Dr Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $365,571
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Walton Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $342,143, approximately $173 per square foot. 863 Walton Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $303,400 | $55,300 | $248,100 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $278,100 | $45,000 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $267,600 | $42,800 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $257,900 | $40,800 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $255,900 | $40,400 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $282,900 | $40,800 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $275,800 | $38,000 | $237,800 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $269,800 | $38,000 | $231,800 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $217,200 | $36,500 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $212,600 | $36,500 | $176,100 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $213,800 | $36,100 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map