8630 7th St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,257,605 - $1,610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 7th St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,387,401, approximately $608 per square foot. 8630 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Wright Donald J and Wright Maria T
Bought by
Wright Donald J and Wright Maria T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Donald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,573 | $838,705 | $417,008 | $421,697 |
| 2024 | $10,394 | $822,261 | $408,832 | $413,429 |
| 2023 | $10,038 | $806,139 | $400,816 | $405,323 |
| 2022 | $9,532 | $790,333 | $392,957 | $397,376 |
| 2021 | $9,335 | $774,837 | $385,252 | $389,585 |
| 2019 | $9,095 | $751,857 | $373,826 | $378,031 |
| 2018 | $8,800 | $737,116 | $366,497 | $370,619 |
| 2016 | $8,299 | $688,000 | $342,000 | $346,000 |
| 2015 | $8,303 | $688,000 | $342,000 | $346,000 |
| 2014 | $6,857 | $588,000 | $292,400 | $295,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map