8630 Evans St Omaha, NE 68134
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 Evans St, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $270,565, approximately $136 per square foot. 8630 Evans St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Kleymann Phillip M and Kleymann Tamera J
Bought by
Upah Bradley D and Kavulak Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,900
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upah Bradley D | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Upah Bradley D | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $247,000 | $28,100 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $221,500 | $28,100 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $221,500 | $28,100 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $187,400 | $28,100 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $164,100 | $28,100 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $164,100 | $28,100 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $172,800 | $38,500 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $152,900 | $38,500 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $112,600 | $38,500 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $126,800 | $14,400 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $118,500 | $13,500 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $118,500 | $13,500 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map