8631 North Rd Le Roy, NY 14482
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $334,940
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8631 North Rd, Le Roy, NY 14482 and is currently estimated at $319,985, approximately $154 per square foot. 8631 North Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Caledonia-Mumford Elementary School, Caledonia Mumford Middle School, and Caledonia-Mumford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Jon
Bought by
Fauci Michael and Fauci Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Jon W and Thompson Kathleen L
Bought by
Thompson Jon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fauci Michael | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Jon W | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Jon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $240,000 | $25,700 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $240,000 | $25,700 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $175,000 | $25,700 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $175,000 | $25,700 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $175,000 | $25,700 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $175,000 | $25,700 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $175,000 | $25,700 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $5,000 | $175,000 | $25,700 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $161,200 | $25,700 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $161,200 | $25,700 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,200 | $25,700 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,200 | $25,700 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map