NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $426,832 - $560,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,023 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2018

Welcome to luxury living in South Mountain! Spacious, open/split floor plan with vaulted ceilings and extra amenities like quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and upgraded fixtures. This is a place you'll want to call ''home.'' The backyard offers an amazing vantage point to watch the gorgeous Arizona sunsets, as well as see stunning unobstructed views of three mountain ranges. Across the street from the community playground. Close to South Mountain park and numerous hiking trails and bike paths. Centrally located and just minutes from downtown and Sky Harbor airport. NOT CORPORATE OWNED! Easy process.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rob Olson

Superlative Realty License #SA639583000 Listed on: 05/17/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,071 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tile Flooring
  • Mountain Views

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Dobbins Crossing Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Built by VIP Homes
  • Dobbins Crossing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/1/18
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-51-149

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,071 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2018-06-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Dobbins & 7th Ave.
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Rental Info H O A Fee Paid Freq: Monthly
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Dobbins Crossing
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Dobbins Crossing
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2023.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other, See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Dobbins Crossing
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roosevelt Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Valley View School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7071.0
  • Parcel #: 300-51-149

Building Info

  • Builder Name: VIP Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 300.00
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Map Number: 51.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Turner William F and Turner Marcia D
Bought by
Olson Robert M and Robert M Olson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$490,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,725
Outstanding Balance
$138,189
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,519

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Truwest Credit Uni0n
Bought by
Turner William F and Turner Marcia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Tran Rick Q and Le Trang T
Bought by
Truwest Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Le Diem H and Nguyen Minh D
Bought by
Tran Rick Q and Le Trang T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Vip Construction Inc
Bought by
Le Diem H and Nguyen Minh D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,192
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olson Robert M $214,300 Great American Title Agency
Turner William F $120,000 Millennium Title Agency Llc
Truwest Credit Union $128,973 None Available
Tran Rick Q $225,000 First American Title Ins Co
Le Diem H $86,700 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olson Robert M $160,725
Previous Owner Turner William F $122,500
Previous Owner Tran Rick Q $202,500
Previous Owner Le Diem H $171,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2018 07/01/18 Rented $2,500 +19.0% --
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/23/2018 05/23/18 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
05/17/2018 05/17/18 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,698 $17,892 -- --
2024 $2,553 $17,040 -- --
2023 $2,553 $33,650 $6,730 $26,920
2022 $2,502 $24,870 $4,970 $19,900
2021 $2,553 $23,150 $4,630 $18,520
2020 $2,522 $21,460 $4,290 $17,170
2019 $2,440 $19,460 $3,890 $15,570
2018 $2,374 $19,360 $3,870 $15,490
2017 $1,993 $17,310 $3,460 $13,850
2016 $1,891 $15,980 $3,190 $12,790
2015 $1,757 $14,200 $2,840 $11,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5767672

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-51-149

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.