8633 Raspberry Dr Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8633 Raspberry Dr, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $540,635, approximately $290 per square foot. 8633 Raspberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Renney Mark T and Renney Symantha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,589
Outstanding Balance
$141,455
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renney Mark T | $249,487 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renney Mark T | $199,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $34,520 | $7,380 | $27,140 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $37,960 | $8,040 | $29,920 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $38,330 | $8,120 | $30,210 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $27,390 | $5,910 | $21,480 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $28,180 | $6,080 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $26,390 | $4,220 | $22,170 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $26,390 | $4,220 | $22,170 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $23,400 | $3,740 | $19,660 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $23,400 | $3,740 | $19,660 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $21,020 | $3,660 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $21,020 | $3,660 | $17,360 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $9,610 | $9,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map