8627 Raspberry Dr Longmont, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8627 Raspberry Dr, Longmont, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $606,665, approximately $265 per square foot. 8627 Raspberry Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Bought by
Barron Ricardo Morales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,750
Outstanding Balance
$382,510
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Wilke Gerald B and Wilke Sonja L
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,750
Outstanding Balance
$382,510
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilke Gerald B and Wilke Sonja L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,015
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Ricardo Morales | $565,000 | Zillow Closing Services | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | $482,500 | None Available | |
| Wilke Gerald B | $335,312 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barron Ricardo Morales | $423,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilke Gerald B | $285,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $38,020 | $7,380 | $30,640 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $38,020 | $7,380 | $30,640 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $41,970 | $8,120 | $33,850 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $30,000 | $5,910 | $24,090 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $30,860 | $6,080 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $29,890 | $4,220 | $25,670 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $29,890 | $4,220 | $25,670 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $26,690 | $3,740 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $26,690 | $3,740 | $22,950 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $23,860 | $3,660 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $23,860 | $3,660 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $9,610 | $9,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map