8634 van Bussum Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $1,077,194
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8634 van Bussum Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $859,398. 8634 van Bussum Rd is a home with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Highway X Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liability C
Bought by
Mary Louise M Svoboda Trust Dated February 16
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Svoboda Mary Louise M
Bought by
Mary Louise M Svoboda Trust Dated Februa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Louise M Svoboda Trust Dated February 16 | $900 | -- | |
| Mary Louise M Svoboda Trust Dated Februa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,308 | $524,900 | $260,400 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $524,900 | $260,400 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $524,900 | $260,400 | $264,500 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $524,900 | $260,400 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $6,133 | $524,900 | $260,400 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $393,200 | $260,400 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $393,200 | $260,400 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $260,400 | $260,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $260,400 | $260,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $302,800 | $302,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $344,300 | $344,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $344,300 | $344,300 | $0 |
| 2011 | $3,174 | $344,300 | $344,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map