Estimated Value: $342,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86352 Cartesian Pointe Dr, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $361,418, approximately $145 per square foot. 86352 Cartesian Pointe Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Gruell Derek G and Gruell Christine R
Bought by
Hartke Bruce N and Hartke Karyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,341
Outstanding Balance
$118,890
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$242,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Hartke Bruce N and Hartke Karyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,450
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartke Bruce N | $201,000 | Attorney | |
| Hartke Bruce N | $254,000 | Associated Land Title Group |