Estimated Value: $324,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86355 Cartesian Pointe Dr, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $338,238, approximately $173 per square foot. 86355 Cartesian Pointe Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Hoff Adam W and Hoff Adam Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,687
Outstanding Balance
$82,783
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$255,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Mcintosh Jeffro and Mcintosh Tiffany
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Mcintosh Jeffro and Mcintosh Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoff Adam W | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York | -- | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Mcintosh Jeffro | $220,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoff Adam W | $127,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintosh Jeffro | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintosh Jeffro | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $276,059 | $50,000 | $226,059 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $266,174 | $50,000 | $216,174 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $256,737 | $50,000 | $206,737 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $213,143 | $50,000 | $163,143 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $192,988 | $35,000 | $157,988 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $180,831 | $35,000 | $145,831 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $164,404 | $30,000 | $134,404 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $163,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $137,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $133,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $138,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $128,069 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map