NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8637 Buttemere Rd Phelan, CA 92371

Estimated Value: $349,227 - $407,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,325 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8637 Buttemere Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $370,807, approximately $279 per square foot. 8637 Buttemere Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldy Mesa Elementary School, Quail Valley Middle School, and Serrano High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tidwell Jeffry L and Tidwell Sheri A
Current Estimated Value
$370,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,131
Outstanding Balance
$15,105
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,702

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Ogren Carl S
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp and Chemical Residential Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Mcenulty James W
Bought by
Ogren Carl S and Ogren Evalyn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,671
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Dodson Mark D and Dodson Julie
Bought by
Mcenulty James W and Mcenulty Denise L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,350
Interest Rate
7.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tidwell Jeffry L $73,000 American Title
Hud -- First American Title Ins Co
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp $92,496 First American Title Ins Co
Ogren Carl S $86,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Mcenulty James W -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tidwell Jeffry L $74,131
Previous Owner Ogren Carl S $85,671
Previous Owner Mcenulty James W $20,350
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,686 $122,284 $29,786 $92,498
2024 $1,586 $119,886 $29,202 $90,684
2023 $1,566 $117,535 $28,629 $88,906
2022 $1,531 $115,231 $28,068 $87,163
2021 $1,502 $112,972 $27,518 $85,454
2020 $1,482 $111,814 $27,236 $84,578
2019 $1,457 $109,622 $26,702 $82,920
2018 $1,275 $107,472 $26,178 $81,294
2017 $1,254 $105,365 $25,665 $79,700
2016 $1,238 $103,299 $25,162 $78,137
2015 $1,223 $101,747 $24,784 $76,963
2014 $1,203 $99,754 $24,299 $75,455
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.