8638 Turlock Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $728,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8638 Turlock Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $703,998, approximately $380 per square foot. 8638 Turlock Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Downs Lloyd A and Downs Elizabeth L
Bought by
Downs Art L and Downs Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Art L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $241,605 | $34,798 | $206,807 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $232,225 | $33,448 | $198,777 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $227,673 | $32,793 | $194,880 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $223,209 | $32,150 | $191,059 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $220,921 | $31,821 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $216,591 | $31,198 | $185,393 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $212,345 | $30,588 | $181,757 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $208,183 | $29,989 | $178,194 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $204,101 | $29,401 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $201,037 | $28,960 | $172,077 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $197,101 | $28,394 | $168,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map