8639 County Road U Danbury, WI 54830
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $800,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8639 County Road U, Danbury, WI 54830 and is currently estimated at $771,186. 8639 County Road U is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Koller Mark E and Koller Michelle M
Bought by
Koller Mark E and Koller Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Eifler Charles W and Eifler Mary J
Bought by
Koller Mark and Koller Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koller Mark E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koller Mark | $410,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koller Mark | $307,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $567,200 | $137,500 | $429,700 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $567,200 | $137,500 | $429,700 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $567,200 | $137,500 | $429,700 |
| 2022 | $4,278 | $395,300 | $110,000 | $285,300 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $395,300 | $110,000 | $285,300 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $395,300 | $110,000 | $285,300 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $395,300 | $110,000 | $285,300 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $395,300 | $110,000 | $285,300 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $395,300 | $110,000 | $285,300 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $320,700 | $110,000 | $210,700 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $352,100 | $140,000 | $212,100 |
| 2013 | $3,240 | $352,100 | $140,000 | $212,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map