8644 18th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,554,528
About This Home
This home is located at 8644 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,554,528, approximately $358 per square foot. 8644 18th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 748 Brooklyn School for Global Scholars, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bensonhurst.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooklyn Music Group Llc | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Brooklyn Music Group Llc | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Brooklyn Music Group Llc | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| S & K 18 Llc | -- | -- | |
| S & K 18 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Liu De Jun | $738,000 | -- | |
| Liu De Jun | $738,000 | -- | |
| Castellano Blaise | -- | -- | |
| Castellano Blaise | -- | -- | |
| Zoccoli Marie | -- | -- | |
| Zoccoli Marie | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooklyn Music Group Llc | $910,000 | |
| Closed | Brooklyn Music Group Llc | $910,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,616 | $110,760 | $17,160 | $93,600 |
| 2025 | $12,058 | $116,760 | $17,160 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $12,058 | $108,720 | $17,160 | $91,560 |
| 2023 | $8,870 | $95,760 | $17,160 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $8,226 | $84,060 | $17,160 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $8,672 | $76,800 | $17,160 | $59,640 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $83,880 | $17,160 | $66,720 |
| 2019 | $8,070 | $83,880 | $17,160 | $66,720 |
| 2018 | $7,419 | $36,396 | $8,935 | $27,461 |
| 2017 | $7,000 | $34,338 | $9,035 | $25,303 |
| 2016 | $6,864 | $34,338 | $10,839 | $23,499 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $34,077 | $12,909 | $21,168 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $32,149 | $14,618 | $17,531 |
Map
- 1755 Benson Ave Unit 3C
- 1755 Benson Ave Unit 2C
- 1721 Benson Ave
- 8501 18th Ave
- 8686 Bay 16th St
- 8716 18th Ave
- 8720 18th St
- 69 Bay 20th St Unit 3A
- 15 Bay 20th St
- 46 Rutherford Place
- 8744 18th Ave Unit 2A
- 8420 18th Ave
- 8752 18th Ave Unit 3E
- 1881 86th St
- 78 Bay 22nd St Unit 4
- 8413 17th Ave
- 8732 19th Ave
- 1710 84th St Unit 304
- 1710 84th St Unit 203
- 1710 84th St Unit 301
- 8644 18 Ave
- 8648 18th Ave
- 8642 18th Ave
- 8646 18th Ave
- 8640 18th Ave
- 8634 18 Ave
- 8634 18th Ave
- 1755 Benson Ave Unit 3D
- 1755 Benson Ave Unit 4B
- 1755 Benson Ave Unit 4A
- 1755 Benson Ave Unit 2D
- 1755 Benson Ave Unit 2B
- 1755 Benson Ave Unit 2A
- 1755 Benson Ave Unit 1
- 1755 Benson Ave
- 8662 18th Ave
- 8632 18th Ave
- 8630 18th Ave
- 43 Bay 17th St
- 41 Bay 17th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.