NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $610,000 - $631,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,076 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2024

Last sale price $642,000 $309 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,801 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • A-Frame Home
  • Great Room
  • Raymond Case Elementary School Rated A-
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of April 2024

Location, location, Hard to find 1 story, Centex-built home, 4 bedroom 2 bath home in great location! You will be mesmerized as you walk into the family room and admire the chandelier while enjoying the warmth of your chimney. Back yard has many fruit trees and is very low maintenance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evelia Marquez

RE/MAX Gold Natomas License #01705581 Listed on: 03/15/2024

RE/MAX Gold Natomas

Last Buyer's Agent

David Tran

Keller Williams Realty License #02179722

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,660 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,076 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Net Lease

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 115-1470-090-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,660 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR, Kitchen 6-10YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tile, Tub, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room, Dining Bar, Dining/Family Combo, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet, Granite Counter, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 309.25
  • Square Footage: 2076.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial, Chain Link, Fenced, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 650000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Public, Solar, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Meter on Site, Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Elk Grove Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1529
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6660.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 115-1470-090-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2024
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$642,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-1.23%
Views
132
Current Estimated Value
$624,545

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,455
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.36%
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$473,655
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,890

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2024
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$642,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-1.23%
Views
132

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$473,655
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,890

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2020
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
List Price
$475,900
Sold Price
$471,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.81%
Original Mortgage
$462,469
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Wong Ming and Wong Marilyn
Bought by
Wong Ming Loke and Wong Marilyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Wong Ming and Wong Marilyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,190
Interest Rate
8.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nguyen Khanh H -- Placer Title
Tran Thi K $642,000 Placer Title
Estrada Samantha $471,000 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Wong Ming Loke -- None Available
Wong Ming -- None Available
Wong Ming $189,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nguyen Khanh H $481,500
Previous Owner Estrada Samantha $462,469
Previous Owner Wong Ming $151,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Sold $642,000 -1.2% $309 / Sq Ft
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2024 03/15/24 For Sale $650,000 +38.0% $313 / Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Sold $471,000 +1.1% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2020 06/28/20 Price Changed $465,900 -2.1% $224 / Sq Ft
06/14/2020 06/14/20 For Sale $475,900 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,600 $654,840 $229,500 $425,340
2024 $5,600 $499,828 $143,263 $356,565
2023 $5,456 $490,028 $140,454 $349,574
2022 $5,355 $480,420 $137,700 $342,720
2021 $5,285 $471,000 $135,000 $336,000
2020 $3,090 $265,579 $63,232 $202,347
2019 $2,959 $260,373 $61,993 $198,380
2018 $2,879 $255,269 $60,778 $194,491
2017 $2,827 $250,265 $59,587 $190,678
2016 $2,686 $245,359 $58,419 $186,940
2015 $2,636 $241,674 $57,542 $184,132
2014 $2,592 $236,941 $56,415 $180,526

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224024962

MetroList

APN: 115-1470-090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.