8644 Shell Sink Dr Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8644 Shell Sink Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 and is currently estimated at $421,949, approximately $308 per square foot. 8644 Shell Sink Dr is a home with nearby schools including Surfside Middle School, J.R. Arnold High School, and West Bay Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Lmws Llc
Bought by
Mcadoo Beverly Anne and Mc Adoo Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,500
Outstanding Balance
$336,859
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,090
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcadoo Beverly Anne | $384,200 | Watersound Title Agency | |
| Mcadoo Beverly Anne | $384,200 | Watersound Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcadoo Beverly Anne | $344,500 |