8645 Dorothy Ave Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $815,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8645 Dorothy Ave, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $735,445, approximately $645 per square foot. 8645 Dorothy Ave is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Nisswa Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Bought by
Genelin Loren M and Genelin Sue M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genelin Loren M | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $645,500 | $439,000 | $206,500 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $556,800 | $358,100 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $508,900 | $316,600 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $487,900 | $285,700 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $323,800 | $195,400 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $313,300 | $195,600 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $313,100 | $195,200 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $259,600 | $167,600 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $246,900 | $160,000 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $244,500 | $164,300 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $242,700 | $164,300 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $228,500 | $149,200 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map