8646 Glencoe Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8646 Glencoe Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $569,744, approximately $466 per square foot. 8646 Glencoe Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Tucker Andy K and Tucker Linda K
Bought by
Tucker Andy K and Tucker Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Steward Gregg
Bought by
Tucker Andy K and Tucker Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,084
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$507,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Steward Lawrence L and Steward Wyonna M
Bought by
Steward Lawrence L and Steward Wyonna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Andy K | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Andy K | $364,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Steward Lawrence L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Andy K | $145,600 | |
| Closed | Tucker Andy K | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $263,568 | $57,917 | $205,651 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $253,335 | $55,669 | $197,666 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $248,369 | $54,578 | $193,791 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $243,500 | $53,508 | $189,992 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $241,004 | $52,960 | $188,044 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $236,279 | $51,922 | $184,357 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $231,647 | $50,905 | $180,742 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $227,106 | $49,907 | $177,199 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $222,654 | $48,929 | $173,725 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $219,311 | $48,195 | $171,116 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $215,016 | $47,251 | $167,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map