8648 Chester Ave Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,147
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8648 Chester Ave, Hesperia, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $624,563, approximately $198 per square foot. 8648 Chester Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mission Crest Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Apex Hm Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose I Diaz and Diaz Jasmine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Partreo Llc
Bought by
Desert Candle Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose I Diaz | $586,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Desert Candle Lp | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose I Diaz | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,195 | $609,857 | $104,040 | $505,817 |
| 2024 | $9,191 | $597,899 | $102,000 | $495,899 |
| 2023 | $9,214 | $586,175 | $100,000 | $486,175 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $56,100 | $56,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $907 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $366 | $9,528 | $9,528 | $0 |
| 2019 | $433 | $9,341 | $9,341 | $0 |
| 2018 | $431 | $9,158 | $9,158 | $0 |
| 2017 | $429 | $8,978 | $8,978 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $8,802 | $8,802 | $0 |
| 2015 | $420 | $8,670 | $8,670 | $0 |
| 2014 | $837 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map