Estimated Value: $270,895 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,796
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Beech Ct, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $356,724, approximately $93 per square foot. 865 Beech Ct is a home with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Backlund Melinda Thorniley
Bought by
Imw Commercial Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,298
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Thorniley Clifford D
Bought by
Backlund Melinda Thorniley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Helen K Thorniley
Bought by
Thorniley Clifford D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imw Commercial Llc | $180,000 | First Ohio Title Ins Box | |
| Backlund Melinda Thorniley | -- | Attorney | |
| Thorniley Clifford D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imw Commercial Llc | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $89,740 | $23,800 | $65,940 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $89,740 | $23,800 | $65,940 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $89,740 | $23,800 | $65,940 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $64,750 | $14,000 | $50,750 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $64,750 | $14,000 | $50,750 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $64,750 | $14,000 | $50,750 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $64,750 | $14,000 | $50,750 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map