865 Cabrillo Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,129,241
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Cabrillo Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,072,810, approximately $400 per square foot. 865 Cabrillo Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rod Kelley Elementary School, South Valley Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Leal Maria E and Leal Maria
Bought by
Leal Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,300
Outstanding Balance
$566,370
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Goodgion Richard and Goodgion Mary
Bought by
Leal Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Niles Development Llc
Bought by
Goodgion Richard and Goodgion Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,950
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Mussallem Neil L
Bought by
Niles Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Maria E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leal Maria | $465,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goodgion Richard | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Niles Development Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leal Maria E | $644,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Leal Maria | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leal Maria | $442,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodgion Richard | $448,950 | |
| Closed | Goodgion Richard | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,236 | $598,794 | $257,543 | $341,251 |
| 2024 | $7,236 | $587,054 | $252,494 | $334,560 |
| 2023 | $7,192 | $575,544 | $247,544 | $328,000 |
| 2022 | $7,072 | $564,260 | $242,691 | $321,569 |
| 2021 | $7,039 | $553,197 | $237,933 | $315,264 |
| 2020 | $6,961 | $547,526 | $235,494 | $312,032 |
| 2019 | $6,895 | $536,791 | $230,877 | $305,914 |
| 2018 | $6,437 | $526,266 | $226,350 | $299,916 |
| 2017 | $6,571 | $515,948 | $221,912 | $294,036 |
| 2016 | $6,437 | $505,832 | $217,561 | $288,271 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $498,235 | $214,294 | $283,941 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $488,476 | $210,097 | $278,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map