865 E 87th St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,310 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 E 87th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $180,578, approximately $167 per square foot. 865 E 87th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ashe Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Westmoreland Lela Mae and Thomas Clara
Bought by
Thomas Cleveland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Cleveland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $7,300 | $2,344 | $4,956 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $7,300 | $2,344 | $4,956 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $6,188 | $3,750 | $2,438 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $6,188 | $3,750 | $2,438 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $6,187 | $3,750 | $2,437 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $9,649 | $2,500 | $7,149 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $10,722 | $2,500 | $8,222 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $10,722 | $2,500 | $8,222 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $9,531 | $2,187 | $7,344 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $9,531 | $2,187 | $7,344 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $9,531 | $2,187 | $7,344 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $8,215 | $1,875 | $6,340 |
| 2013 | $1,692 | $9,304 | $1,875 | $7,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map