865 Gannon Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Gannon Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $475,238, approximately $241 per square foot. 865 Gannon Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoover Math And Science Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,576 | $30,492 | $6,946 | $23,546 |
| 2024 | $7,576 | $24,688 | $5,788 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $24,688 | $5,788 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $7,332 | $24,688 | $5,788 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $19,306 | $4,051 | $15,255 |
| 2020 | $6,317 | $19,306 | $4,051 | $15,255 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $21,454 | $4,051 | $17,403 |
| 2018 | $6,399 | $19,623 | $3,472 | $16,151 |
| 2017 | $6,285 | $19,623 | $3,472 | $16,151 |
| 2016 | $5,846 | $19,623 | $3,472 | $16,151 |
| 2015 | $6,015 | $18,727 | $3,038 | $15,689 |
| 2014 | $5,341 | $18,727 | $3,038 | $15,689 |
| 2013 | $5,192 | $18,727 | $3,038 | $15,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map