865 Marina Terrace E Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Marina Terrace E, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $483,258, approximately $159 per square foot. 865 Marina Terrace E is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2023
Sold by
Nigg Raymond A and Nigg Michele M
Bought by
Nigg Family Trust and Nigg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nigg Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,768 | $141,181 | $33,915 | $107,266 |
| 2023 | $9,897 | $128,090 | $30,770 | $97,320 |
| 2022 | $9,431 | $113,930 | $28,600 | $85,330 |
| 2021 | $9,162 | $108,150 | $27,150 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $8,942 | $104,910 | $26,340 | $78,570 |
| 2019 | $8,822 | $101,170 | $25,400 | $75,770 |
| 2018 | $8,382 | $93,660 | $23,600 | $70,060 |
| 2017 | $8,143 | $89,930 | $22,660 | $67,270 |
| 2016 | $7,985 | $85,900 | $21,640 | $64,260 |
| 2015 | $7,967 | $81,310 | $20,480 | $60,830 |
| 2014 | $7,124 | $76,430 | $19,960 | $56,470 |
| 2013 | $8,551 | $78,260 | $20,440 | $57,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map