883 Marina Terrace E Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,170 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Marina Terrace E, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $409,043, approximately $161 per square foot. 883 Marina Terrace E is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Decatur Corliss H
Bought by
Decatur Corliss H and The Corliss H Decatur Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decatur Corliss H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,358 | $119,368 | $33,815 | $85,553 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $108,300 | $30,680 | $77,620 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $96,570 | $28,510 | $68,060 |
| 2021 | $5,543 | $91,670 | $27,060 | $64,610 |
| 2020 | $5,587 | $88,920 | $26,250 | $62,670 |
| 2019 | $5,729 | $85,740 | $25,310 | $60,430 |
| 2018 | $5,910 | $79,380 | $23,510 | $55,870 |
| 2017 | $5,996 | $76,210 | $22,570 | $53,640 |
| 2016 | $6,676 | $72,800 | $21,560 | $51,240 |
| 2015 | $6,655 | $68,910 | $20,410 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $5,959 | $64,910 | $19,890 | $45,020 |
| 2013 | $7,156 | $66,470 | $20,370 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map