865 Post Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $224,092 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Post Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $246,523, approximately $231 per square foot. 865 Post Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $174,600 | $21,100 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $174,600 | $21,100 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $174,600 | $21,100 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $109,800 | $17,600 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $109,800 | $17,600 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $109,800 | $17,600 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $109,800 | $17,600 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $92,700 | $17,600 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $92,700 | $17,600 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $92,700 | $17,600 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $92,700 | $17,600 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $92,700 | $17,600 | $75,100 |
| 2013 | $2,101 | $92,700 | $17,600 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map