875 Post Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Post Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $267,347, approximately $207 per square foot. 875 Post Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $194,600 | $21,100 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $194,600 | $21,100 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $194,600 | $21,100 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $122,800 | $17,600 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $122,800 | $17,600 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $122,800 | $17,600 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $122,800 | $17,600 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $103,700 | $17,600 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $103,700 | $17,600 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $103,700 | $17,600 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $103,700 | $17,600 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $103,700 | $17,600 | $86,100 |
| 2013 | $2,448 | $103,700 | $17,600 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map