885 Post Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Post Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $236,422, approximately $219 per square foot. 885 Post Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $177,000 | $21,100 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $177,000 | $21,100 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $177,000 | $21,100 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $111,400 | $17,600 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $111,400 | $17,600 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $111,400 | $17,600 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $111,400 | $17,600 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $94,100 | $17,600 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $94,100 | $17,600 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $94,100 | $17,600 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $94,100 | $17,600 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $94,100 | $17,600 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | $2,136 | $94,100 | $17,600 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map