S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sahar Moghadam
ALIGN HOMES
(909) 229-9464
2 in this area
514 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $830,846 - $903,000
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence, perfectly situated on a cul-de-sac in North Hills. This inviting home offers approximately 1,236 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is SINGLE STORY. Enjoy the benefits of a generous 7,948 sq. ft. lot—ideal for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or potential expansion. Newly installed flooring throughout. Remodeled kitchen with new cabinetry, counters and stainless steel apppliances. Both bathrooms updated with new cabinetry and counters. Its highly walkable location provides excellent convenience, with nearby schools and amenities easily accessible. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a desirable Los Angeles County neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ALIGN HOMES Brokerage Phone: 909-229-9464 License #01929595 Listed on: 10/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helgren Tyler James | $850,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sky Living Investments Llc | $675,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mundel Stuart Dean | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mundel Ruth E A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mundel Ruth E A | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helgren Tyler James | $807,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sky Living Investments Llc | $705,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $850,000 | +1.2% | $688 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $839,900 | -- | $680 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $248,778 | $75,129 | $173,649 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $243,901 | $73,656 | $170,245 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $239,119 | $72,212 | $166,907 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $234,432 | $70,797 | $163,635 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $229,836 | $69,409 | $160,427 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $223,021 | $67,351 | $155,670 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $218,649 | $66,031 | $152,618 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $210,161 | $63,468 | $146,693 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $207,005 | $62,515 | $144,490 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $202,951 | $61,291 | $141,660 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sahar Moghadam
ALIGN HOMES
(909) 229-9464
2 in this area
514 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Joel Valmonte
ALIGN HOMES
(951) 377-6430
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Khanh Oberley
Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.
(424) 325-9277
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25236672
APN: 2673-001-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.