8653 Northstar Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,719 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8653 Northstar Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $623,680, approximately $457 per square foot. 8653 Northstar Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Hibbard Eric and Hibbard Jamie
Bought by
Thr California L Lc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Hibbard Eric
Bought by
Hibbard Eric and Hibbard Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Hibbard Jamie C
Bought by
Hibbard Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,203
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Moore Philip J and Moore Melinda J
Bought by
Hibbard Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,203
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Moore Philip J and Cornelison Melinda J
Bought by
Moore Philip J and Moore Melinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr California L Lc | $192,200 | None Available | |
| Hibbard Eric | -- | United Title Co Orange Cnty | |
| Hibbard Eric | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hibbard Eric | $180,954 | Old Republic Title | |
| Moore Philip J | -- | Mfi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hibbard Eric | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibbard Eric | $178,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Philip J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $246,270 | $86,193 | $160,077 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $236,709 | $82,847 | $153,862 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $232,069 | $81,223 | $150,846 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $227,520 | $79,631 | $147,889 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $225,188 | $78,815 | $146,373 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $220,773 | $77,270 | $143,503 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $367,200 | $71,400 | $295,800 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $212,202 | $74,270 | $137,932 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $208,042 | $72,814 | $135,228 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $204,919 | $71,721 | $133,198 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $270,000 | $70,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map