8656 Stark St Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8656 Stark St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $508,390, approximately $460 per square foot. 8656 Stark St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Margarita S Gonzales
Bought by
Valdez Marcos and Gonzales Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Gonzales Margarita S
Bought by
Gonzales Margarita S and Zanelli Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Marcos | $360,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Farfan Rosa Maria | -- | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Gonzales Margarita S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Marcos | $353,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $382,034 | $95,508 | $286,526 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $367,200 | $91,800 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $468 | $41,389 | $13,183 | $28,206 |
| 2020 | $464 | $40,965 | $13,048 | $27,917 |
| 2019 | $455 | $40,163 | $12,793 | $27,370 |
| 2018 | $446 | $39,377 | $12,544 | $26,833 |
| 2017 | $438 | $38,606 | $12,299 | $26,307 |
| 2016 | $9,638 | $37,850 | $12,058 | $25,792 |
| 2015 | $14,879 | $37,283 | $11,878 | $25,405 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $36,555 | $11,647 | $24,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map