8657 22nd Ave S Bloomington, MN 55425
South Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8657 22nd Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $400,257, approximately $274 per square foot. 8657 22nd Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,479 | $359,700 | $104,400 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $373,900 | $114,700 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $369,000 | $114,700 | $254,300 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $322,100 | $117,900 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $284,400 | $114,600 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $280,500 | $114,600 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $273,400 | $111,800 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $214,100 | $97,900 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $244,600 | $98,400 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $236,400 | $95,500 | $140,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,800 | $92,600 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map