866 Orange St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $229,168
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Orange St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $227,042, approximately $227 per square foot. 866 Orange St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Coffron Michael and Coffron Karen
Bought by
Cleveland Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,459
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$130,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Digby Jeremy Tod
Bought by
Coffron Michael and Coffron Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Digby Katy Mae
Bought by
Digby Jeremy Tod
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Rachel | $165,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Coffron Michael | $140,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Digby Jeremy Tod | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleveland Rachel | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $216,722 | $65,671 | $151,051 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $208,309 | $63,122 | $145,187 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $204,226 | $61,885 | $142,341 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $189,283 | $57,357 | $131,926 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $164,594 | $49,876 | $114,718 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $156,756 | $47,501 | $109,255 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $142,506 | $43,183 | $99,323 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $129,551 | $39,257 | $90,294 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $123,382 | $37,388 | $85,994 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $123,382 | $37,388 | $85,994 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $107,290 | $32,512 | $74,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map