8661 Mill Pond Place Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,222,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8661 Mill Pond Place, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $1,013,717, approximately $250 per square foot. 8661 Mill Pond Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Heather R | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Chad J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Thompson Chad J | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Chad | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rasmussen Robert N | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rasmussen Teresa L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rasmussen Teresa L | $421,863 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Chad J | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Chad | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Robert N | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Teresa L | $295,149 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $735,549 | $118,206 | $617,343 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $721,128 | $115,889 | $605,239 |
| 2023 | $7,871 | $706,989 | $113,617 | $593,372 |
| 2022 | $7,689 | $693,128 | $111,390 | $581,738 |
| 2021 | $7,574 | $679,538 | $109,206 | $570,332 |
| 2020 | $7,386 | $660,931 | $106,049 | $554,882 |
| 2019 | $7,175 | $641,680 | $102,960 | $538,720 |
| 2018 | $6,898 | $617,000 | $99,000 | $518,000 |
| 2017 | $6,461 | $577,000 | $93,000 | $484,000 |
| 2016 | $5,917 | $554,000 | $89,000 | $465,000 |
| 2015 | $5,803 | $543,000 | $87,000 | $456,000 |
| 2014 | $6,041 | $550,000 | $88,000 | $462,000 |
Map
- 8564 Mill Pond Place
- 8509 Cabin Place
- 8336 Barnwood Ln
- 0 Colt St
- 9140 Village Way
- 15925 Winchester Way
- 9057 Mandarin Ln
- 0 Old Frontage Rd Unit OC25137111
- 9220 Village Way
- 19459 Hebron Ct
- 19465 Kinnow Ln
- 19727 Westerly Dr
- 9253 Sunridge Dr
- 8673 Northstar Dr
- 8470 Lindenhurst St
- 19729 Adirondack Ln
- 9140 Rangpur Cir
- 19934 Windwood Cir
- 19530 Chinotto Ln
- 19540 Chinotto Ln
- 8651 Mill Pond Place
- 8641 Mill Pond Place
- 8646 Mill Pond Place
- 8656 Mill Pond Place
- 8627 Mill Pond Place
- 8636 Mill Pond Place
- 8671 Mill Pond Place
- 15651 Wood Rd
- 8668 Mill Pond Place
- 15643 Wood Rd
- 8616 Mill Pond Place
- 8647 Barnwood Ln
- 8659 Barnwood Ln
- 8635 Barnwood Ln
- 8739 Windmill Place
- 8669 Barnwood Ln
- 8729 Windmill Place
- 8719 Windmill Place
- 8625 Barnwood Ln
- 8749 Windmill Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.