2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8662 241st Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079. 8662 241st Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Linwood Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,123 | $259,500 | $83,700 | $175,800 |
| 2025 | $1,916 | $249,700 | $75,100 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $229,500 | $63,100 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $238,300 | $63,100 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $228,900 | $46,700 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $193,500 | $41,200 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $190,800 | $47,500 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $173,800 | $27,400 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $133,700 | $28,800 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,300 | $18,800 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map