8662 Eileen St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8662 Eileen St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $763,174, approximately $504 per square foot. 8662 Eileen St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Cooney John David and Cooney Kim M
Bought by
Alvarado Juan M and Delamora Aguilar Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,084
Outstanding Balance
$357,731
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$405,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Cooney John D and Cooney Kim M
Bought by
Cooney John David and Cooney Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1987
Bought by
Cooney John D Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Juan M | $437,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cooney John David | -- | None Available | |
| Cooney John D Kim M | $98,000 | -- | |
| -- | $74,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Juan M | $429,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,283 | $497,222 | $138,143 | $359,079 |
| 2024 | $6,283 | $487,474 | $135,435 | $352,039 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $477,917 | $132,780 | $345,137 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $468,547 | $130,177 | $338,370 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $459,361 | $127,625 | $331,736 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $454,652 | $126,317 | $328,335 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $445,739 | $123,841 | $321,898 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $437,000 | $121,413 | $315,587 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $199,864 | $55,529 | $144,335 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $195,946 | $54,441 | $141,505 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $193,004 | $53,624 | $139,380 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $189,224 | $52,574 | $136,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map