Seller's Agent in 2014
Roy Nelson
VETERANS REALTY GROUP
(951) 317-4882
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $642,892 - $690,000
IMMACULATE!!! TURN KEY!!! POOL HOME!!! 3 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATHS. DESIRABLE ORANGE CREST AREA, IN A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD.
STORAGE SHED, DOG RUN. GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING WITH THE POOL. YOU FOUND IT!!! CHECK IT OUT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
VETERANS REALTY GROUP License #00816331 Listed on: 02/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Novak
McKee Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kammerer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kammerer Michael | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Kammerer Jennifer | $351,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Koehrer Kristie A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Martin Kristie A | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Martin Kristie A | $415,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Peniata Eric O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co S | |
| Peniata Eric O | $240,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Mccoy William E | $132,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kammerer Michael | $311,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Kammerer Jennifer | $333,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Kristie A | $331,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Peniata Eric O | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Peniata Eric O | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy William E | $130,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Sold | $351,000 | +1.7% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $430,266 | $153,226 | $277,040 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $413,560 | $147,277 | $266,283 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $405,452 | $144,390 | $261,062 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $397,503 | $141,559 | $255,944 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $393,428 | $140,108 | $253,320 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $385,714 | $137,361 | $248,353 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $378,152 | $134,668 | $243,484 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $370,738 | $132,028 | $238,710 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $363,470 | $129,440 | $234,030 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $358,012 | $127,497 | $230,515 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $331,000 | $64,000 | $267,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Roy Nelson
VETERANS REALTY GROUP
(951) 317-4882
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Amy Novak
McKee Real Estate Group
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV14036388
APN: 294-401-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.