$395,000
SOLD MAR 9, 2026

8664 Cardiff Ct Avon, IN 46123

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,554 Sq Ft
10,149 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$111 Per Sq Ft

11 on Market

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Hickory Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 8664 Cardiff Court, a property that boasts a host of desirable features. The heart of the home is a kitchen complete with a kitchen island, perfect for casual dining and entertaining. All stainless steel appliances add a sleek, modern touch to the space. A walk-in pantry provides ample storage for all your culinary needs. The primary bedroom boasts a spacious walk-in closet, providing ample storage space. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation, featuring double sinks for convenience and a separate tub and shower for ultimate comfort. The home has been recently updated with fresh interior paint, giving it a clean, contemporary feel. Additionally, partial flooring replacement has been carried out, enhancing the overall aesthetic of the property. This home is a true gem, offering a blend of style and functionality.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelby Farrar

Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: Sfarrar@opendoor.com License #RB14048287 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Awett Tedla

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14048059

F.C. Tucker Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,698

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Hickory Elementary School
  • Avon Middle School North
  • Avon High School

Additional Features

  • 10,149 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association Phone (317) 253-1401
  • Devonshire Subdivision
  • Property managed by Ardsley Management Corporation

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 91
  • Assessor Parcel Number 321013455001000027
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,698

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

10,149 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Building Area Total: 3554
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Devonshire
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: Sfarrar@opendoor.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Oven
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3554
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Eating Area: Separate Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1659
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1895

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-253-1401
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Ardsley Management Corporation

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Avon Middle School North

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10149
  • Parcel Number: 321013455001000027
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4698
  • Tax Lot: 91
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2349
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hickory Elementary School
  • High School: Avon High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%
Original Mortgage
$331,800
Outstanding Balance
$331,800
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,144

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Brown Jana M
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2017
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $395,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $378,100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $331,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold $395,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $395,000 +58.0% $111 / Sq Ft
02/17/2017 02/17/17 Sold $250,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2017 01/17/17 For Sale $250,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,670 $426,600 $63,000 $363,600
2024 $4,697 $414,700 $45,900 $368,800
2023 $4,274 $379,600 $41,700 $337,900
2022 $3,951 $348,500 $37,900 $310,600
2021 $3,499 $307,900 $36,100 $271,800
2020 $3,301 $288,200 $36,100 $252,100
2019 $3,261 $281,000 $35,000 $246,000
2018 $3,253 $275,200 $35,000 $240,200
2017 $2,859 $285,900 $47,100 $238,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22083093

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-10-13-455-001.000-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.