867 E Graceway Dr Napoleon, OH 43545
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 E Graceway Dr, Napoleon, OH 43545 and is currently estimated at $182,716, approximately $121 per square foot. 867 E Graceway Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Napoleon Elementary School, Napoleon Junior/Senior High School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Mccolley Suzanne
Bought by
Gilliland Gary A and Gilliland Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Outstanding Balance
$567
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliland Gary A | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliland Gary A | $78,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $51,630 | $8,090 | $43,540 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $51,630 | $8,090 | $43,540 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $51,630 | $8,090 | $43,540 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $92,160 | $13,340 | $78,820 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $46,080 | $6,670 | $39,410 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $46,080 | $6,670 | $39,410 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $39,840 | $6,230 | $33,610 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $39,840 | $6,230 | $33,610 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $39,840 | $6,230 | $33,610 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $36,990 | $6,230 | $30,760 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $36,990 | $6,230 | $30,760 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $36,990 | $6,230 | $30,760 |
| 2013 | $1,875 | $37,940 | $6,230 | $31,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map