867 Euclid Dr Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $269,899 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Euclid Dr, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $283,975, approximately $277 per square foot. 867 Euclid Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Vega Elena Y
Bought by
Colado Sanchez Demetrio M and Colado Flores Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Outstanding Balance
$25,846
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$258,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Vega Elena Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Bennett Richard S and Bennett Debbie
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colado Sanchez Demetrio M | $76,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vega Elena Y | $66,000 | -- | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Co | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $65,010 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colado Sanchez Demetrio M | $72,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Elena Y | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $114,519 | $33,148 | $81,371 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $110,074 | $31,862 | $78,212 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $107,917 | $31,238 | $76,679 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $105,802 | $30,626 | $75,176 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $104,717 | $30,312 | $74,405 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $102,664 | $29,718 | $72,946 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $100,651 | $29,135 | $71,516 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $98,678 | $28,564 | $70,114 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $96,743 | $28,004 | $68,739 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $95,289 | $27,583 | $67,706 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $93,423 | $27,043 | $66,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map