867 Lansdown Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,918,000 - $3,118,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$1,838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Lansdown Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,014,365, approximately $1,838 per square foot. 867 Lansdown Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Bought by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,225
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,929,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Bought by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,034
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,970,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Bought by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Bought by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Bought by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Bought by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Lee Garland M and Quong Karen
Bought by
Wang Qiaogan and Yu Xiaolan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,942
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$2,806,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Ames Stephen A and Ames Miriam Y
Bought by
Lee Garland M and Lee Karen Quong
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Qiaogan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wang Qiaogan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wang Qiaogan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wang Qiaogan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wang Qiaogan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wang Qiaogan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wang Qiaogan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wang Qiaogan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wang Qiaogan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wang Qiaogan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wang Qiaogan | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Qiaogan | $725,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Garland M | $551,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Qiaogan | $100,000 | |
| Open | Wang Qiaogan | $298,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Qiaogan | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Qiaogan | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Qiaogan | $350,000 | |
| Open | Wang Qiaogan | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,556 | $1,092,447 | $655,470 | $436,977 |
| 2024 | $12,556 | $1,071,027 | $642,618 | $428,409 |
| 2023 | $12,556 | $1,050,027 | $630,018 | $420,009 |
| 2022 | $12,236 | $1,029,439 | $617,665 | $411,774 |
| 2021 | $12,119 | $1,009,254 | $605,554 | $403,700 |
| 2020 | $11,967 | $998,906 | $599,345 | $399,561 |
| 2019 | $11,698 | $979,321 | $587,594 | $391,727 |
| 2018 | $11,479 | $960,120 | $576,073 | $384,047 |
| 2017 | $11,330 | $941,295 | $564,778 | $376,517 |
| 2016 | $10,891 | $922,839 | $553,704 | $369,135 |
| 2015 | $10,953 | $908,978 | $545,387 | $363,591 |
| 2014 | $10,738 | $891,173 | $534,704 | $356,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map