858 Ithaca Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,824,000 - $2,905,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$1,741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Ithaca Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,855,987, approximately $1,741 per square foot. 858 Ithaca Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Stanley Kulakow and Stanley Sally E
Bought by
Kulakow Stanley and Kulakow Sally Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulakow Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $120,302 | $33,233 | $87,069 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $117,944 | $32,582 | $85,362 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $115,633 | $31,944 | $83,689 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $113,367 | $31,318 | $82,049 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $111,145 | $30,704 | $80,441 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $110,007 | $30,390 | $79,617 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $107,851 | $29,795 | $78,056 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $105,737 | $29,211 | $76,526 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $103,665 | $28,639 | $75,026 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $101,633 | $28,078 | $73,555 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $100,108 | $27,657 | $72,451 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $98,148 | $27,116 | $71,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map