893 Persimmon Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,138,000 - $3,360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$1,981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 Persimmon Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,250,425, approximately $1,980 per square foot. 893 Persimmon Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Sodergren Harold G and Sodergren Marilyn J
Bought by
Chou Wen Ching and Chin Yu Wei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,400
Outstanding Balance
$208,825
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$3,041,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1993
Sold by
Sodergren Harold G and Sodergren Marilyn J
Bought by
Sodergren Harold G and Sodergren Marilyn J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chou Wen Ching | $768,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Sodergren Harold G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chou Wen Ching | $614,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,667 | $1,283,397 | $922,180 | $361,217 |
| 2024 | $14,667 | $1,258,234 | $904,099 | $354,135 |
| 2023 | $14,495 | $1,233,564 | $886,372 | $347,192 |
| 2022 | $14,217 | $1,209,378 | $868,993 | $340,385 |
| 2021 | $14,072 | $1,185,665 | $851,954 | $333,711 |
| 2020 | $13,893 | $1,173,509 | $843,219 | $330,290 |
| 2019 | $13,581 | $1,150,500 | $826,686 | $323,814 |
| 2018 | $13,309 | $1,127,942 | $810,477 | $317,465 |
| 2017 | $13,137 | $1,105,827 | $794,586 | $311,241 |
| 2016 | $12,596 | $1,084,145 | $779,006 | $305,139 |
| 2015 | $12,671 | $1,067,861 | $767,305 | $300,556 |
| 2014 | $12,419 | $1,046,944 | $752,275 | $294,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map