891 Persimmon Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,040,000 - $3,664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$2,233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Persimmon Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,275,818, approximately $2,233 per square foot. 891 Persimmon Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Ishimatsu Darin K and Ishimatsu Sabrina Akemi
Bought by
Ishimatsu Family Trust and Ishimatsu Sabrina Akemi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Yasuda T Arthur and Yasuda Renko
Bought by
Ishimatsu Darin K and Ishimatsu Sabrina Akemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,161
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,156,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust
Bought by
Ishimatsu Darin K and Ishimatsu Sabrina Akemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Crewe David and Crewe Jennifer K
Bought by
The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2004
Sold by
Kim Kyo Young and Kim Young Sook
Bought by
Crewe David and Crewe Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$614,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishimatsu Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ishimatsu Darin K | $12,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ishimatsu Darin K | $1,203,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust | $1,203,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Crewe David | $768,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ishimatsu Darin K | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ishimatsu Darin K | $175,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Crewe David | $614,400 | |
| Closed | Crewe David | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,636 | $1,546,466 | $939,456 | $607,010 |
| 2024 | $17,636 | $1,516,144 | $921,036 | $595,108 |
| 2023 | $17,429 | $1,486,417 | $902,977 | $583,440 |
| 2022 | $17,093 | $1,457,272 | $885,272 | $572,000 |
| 2021 | $16,918 | $1,428,699 | $867,914 | $560,785 |
| 2020 | $16,704 | $1,414,050 | $859,015 | $555,035 |
| 2019 | $16,327 | $1,386,324 | $842,172 | $544,152 |
| 2018 | $16,000 | $1,359,142 | $825,659 | $533,483 |
| 2017 | $15,793 | $1,332,493 | $809,470 | $523,023 |
| 2016 | $15,144 | $1,306,367 | $793,599 | $512,768 |
| 2015 | $15,235 | $1,286,745 | $781,679 | $505,066 |
| 2014 | $14,931 | $1,261,540 | $766,367 | $495,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map