Estimated Value: $576,000 - $652,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Park Mesa Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $607,333, approximately $541 per square foot. 867 Park Mesa Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Hellander Robert R
Bought by
Robert And Dianne Hellander Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Hellander Robert R
Bought by
Hellander Robert R and Hellander Dianne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,625
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Peebler John C and Peebler Kathleen Joan
Bought by
Hellander Robert R and Hellander Dianne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,250
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Peebler John C
Bought by
Peebler John C and Peebler Kathleen Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Peebler John Charles and Annette Peebler S
Bought by
Peebler John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Dianne Hellander Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hellander Robert R | -- | Charity Title Ins Agency | |
| Hellander Robert R | -- | Charity Title Ins Agency | |
| Hellander Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Peebler John C | -- | -- | |
| Peebler John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hellander Robert R | $91,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Hellander Robert R | $126,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Peebler John C | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $558,800 | $142,700 | $416,100 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $529,900 | $134,400 | $395,500 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $467,600 | $127,700 | $339,900 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $475,600 | $125,200 | $350,400 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $360,500 | $108,900 | $251,600 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $327,400 | $100,200 | $227,200 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $304,800 | $100,200 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $245,800 | $93,400 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map