8671 E Kettle Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,136 - $1,127,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,548
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8671 E Kettle Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,042,534, approximately $293 per square foot. 8671 E Kettle Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Butler Bradley P and Butler Pamela L
Bought by
Tracy Vancleave Mark and Tracy Van Cleave
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,552
Outstanding Balance
$261,967
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$780,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Kauffman Roger A and Kauffman Renee M
Bought by
Butler Bradley P and Butler Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Brandell Harlan R
Bought by
Kauffman Roger A and Kauffman Renee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1993
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Brandell Harlan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property