8701 E Kettle Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $938,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 E Kettle Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $813,520, approximately $399 per square foot. 8701 E Kettle Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
King Norman Richard and King Judy E
Bought by
King Norman Richard and King Judy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Norman Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |