Estimated Value: $463,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
969
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Daisy St, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $489,875, approximately $505 per square foot. 868 Daisy St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Dean Dorothy Ann
Bought by
H R K Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H R K Llc | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $416,100 | $116,900 | $299,200 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $402,600 | $110,200 | $292,400 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $345,000 | $104,700 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $362,900 | $102,700 | $260,200 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $277,300 | $78,800 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $253,000 | $78,800 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $228,900 | $74,300 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $184,500 | $74,300 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map